altnalysisEspañol
← Analysis

The Canary Islands Under the Microscope: Two New Coalitions, Vox in Tenerife and the Eighth Seat in Las Palmas

The Canary Islands arrive at November 29 with a slate of options unlike 2023's. Coalición Canaria runs with Primero Canarias, the municipalist splinter of Nueva Canarias, under the 1ºCan-CC label. Nueva Canarias, Podemos, IU and Sumar run together as Unidad del Pueblo Canario. And Vox, which had no list in Santa Cruz de Tenerife in 2023, is back on the ballot. With the real slate, the central scenario gives Las Palmas PP 2, PSOE 2, Vox 2, Unidad del Pueblo Canario 1 and 1ºCan-CC 1, and Tenerife PSOE 3, PP 2, Vox 1 and 1ºCan-CC 1. But in both provinces the last seat is close to a coin flip.

31 October 2026 · Miguel · Leer en español

A new slate

The two Canary provinces elect 15 deputies: 8 in Las Palmas (Gran Canaria, Lanzarote and Fuerteventura) and 7 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Tenerife, La Palma, La Gomera and El Hierro). In 2023 they split as follows: PSOE 6, PP 6, Vox 1, Sumar 1 and Coalición Canaria 1.

For November 29, according to the candidacies published on October 28, pending final proclamation on November 3, the slate changes in three ways:

When CC and NC add up, Las Palmas yields a seat

Coalición Canaria’s recent history follows a simple rule. In Tenerife it has won a seat in every general election since 2008. In Las Palmas it has won one only when running in coalition with Nueva Canarias: in 2011 and in November 2019. When they ran separately, in 2008, April 2019 and 2023, neither reached a seat in Las Palmas.

Coalición Canaria in Congress, 2008–2023Percentage of valid votes (BOE). In 2011 and November 2019, in coalition with Nueva Canarias. In 2015 and 2016, Nueva Canarias ran with the PSOE.
0%10%20%30%200820112015201620192023Las Palmas · 2008: 6.1%Las Palmas · 2011: 11.3%Las Palmas · 2015: 4.2%Las Palmas · 2016: 3.6%Las Palmas · 2019 (A): 6.4%Las Palmas · 2019 (N): 9.9%Las Palmas · 2023: 6.3%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2008: 29.2%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2011: 19.8%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2015: 12.6%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2016: 12.6%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2019 (A): 19.9%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2019 (N): 16.5%Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2023: 16.7%Santa Cruz de Tenerife 16.7Las Palmas 6.3

In 2023, CC won 33,558 votes in Las Palmas and Nueva Canarias 42,430. Together they would have beaten Sumar, which took the eighth seat. This time they are not running together, but 1ºCan-CC includes Primero Canarias, which took a good share of NC’s mayors. How much of NC’s vote follows those mayors is the big unknown in the province, and no poll has measured it. Our model assumes half, and we flag it as an assumption to revisit.

The forecast, province by province

Las Palmas: vote share in the November 29 forecastMean and its 95% interval across the 50,000 simulations of the October 31 forecast.
010203040
PSOE
PP
Vox
Unidad del Pueblo Canario
1ºCan-CC
SALF

Grey band: 95% interval of the simulations. Dot: mean.

Las Palmas: probability of each number of seatsPercentage of simulations in which each list wins 0, 1, 2 or 3 seats. Eight seats at stake.

PSOE

0 seats0.0%
1 seat1.0%
2 seats43.0%
3 seats51.0%

PP

0 seats0.0%
1 seat2.0%
2 seats61.0%
3 seats36.0%

Vox

0 seats0.0%
1 seat19.0%
2 seats72.0%
3 seats9.0%

Unidad del Pueblo Canario

0 seats45.0%
1 seat51.0%
2 seats4.0%
3 seats0.0%

1ºCan-CC

0 seats49.0%
1 seat49.0%
2 seats1.0%
3 seats0.0%
Santa Cruz de Tenerife: vote share in the November 29 forecastMean and its 95% interval across the 50,000 simulations of the October 31 forecast.
010203040
PP
PSOE
1ºCan-CC
Vox
Unidad del Pueblo Canario
SALF

Grey band: 95% interval of the simulations. Dot: mean.

Santa Cruz de Tenerife: probability of each number of seatsPercentage of simulations in which each list wins 0, 1, 2 or 3 seats. Seven seats at stake.

PP

0 seats0.0%
1 seat3.0%
2 seats66.0%
3 seats31.0%

PSOE

0 seats0.0%
1 seat4.0%
2 seats65.0%
3 seats31.0%

1ºCan-CC

0 seats5.0%
1 seat81.0%
2 seats13.0%
3 seats1.0%

Vox

0 seats3.0%
1 seat89.0%
2 seats8.0%
3 seats0.0%

Unidad del Pueblo Canario

0 seats76.0%
1 seat24.0%
2 seats1.0%
3 seats0.0%

The only published poll with seats by Canary province, Sigma Dos for El Mundo on October 26, gives Las Palmas PP 3, PSOE 3 and Vox 2, and Tenerife PP 3, PSOE 2, Vox 1 and CC 1. It agrees with our forecast on Vox and on CC in Tenerife. It differs in Las Palmas, where it gives a seat to neither CC nor Unidad del Pueblo Canario. That is a difference of one seat per province, within the margins of both.

How the forecast changes with the real slate

Until today, the model allocated the Canary vote using the 2023 slate. With the 2026 slate, two seats change. In Las Palmas, 1ºCan-CC gains one that the PSOE was losing. In Tenerife, Vox gains the one that the PP had. Across Spain as a whole, Coalición Canaria goes from one seat to two in the central scenario, and the probability that PP and Vox together reach an absolute majority does not move: 94%. With CC, 95%.

The Senate, island by island

In the Senate each island is a constituency: three senators in Gran Canaria and in Tenerife, one in each of the other five. Two things change from 2023. Under the PP–Vox agreement of October 26, Vox is not running a Senate list in the Canary Islands and the PP includes an independent proposed by Vox in Gran Canaria and in Tenerife. And the joint PSOE–Frente Amplio list, which runs in much of Spain, does not run in the Canary Islands: Unidad del Pueblo Canario runs its own list on six islands.

Senate: the most likely splits on each islandPercentage of simulations in which each split occurs. In parentheses, the senators each island elects. ASG / AHI: Agrupación Socialista Gomera and Asamblea Herreña Independiente.

Gran Canaria (3)

PP 2, PSOE 194.0%
PP 1, PSOE 24.0%
PP 2, Unidad del Pueblo Canario 11.0%

Lanzarote (1)

PP 169.0%
PSOE 127.0%
1ºCan-CC 13.0%

Fuerteventura (1)

PP 168.0%
1ºCan-CC 130.0%
PSOE 13.0%

Tenerife (3)

PP 2, PSOE 176.0%
PP 1, PSOE 220.0%
PP 2, 1ºCan-CC 12.0%

La Palma (1)

PP 186.0%
1ºCan-CC 112.0%
PSOE 12.0%

La Gomera (1)

ASG / AHI 151.0%
PP 142.0%
PSOE 17.0%

El Hierro (1)

ASG / AHI 149.0%
PP 145.0%
PSOE 13.0%

By municipality

Las Palmas: seats and leading parties since 2008Each square is a seat. ✓: the province's most-voted party was also the most-voted party nationwide. Turnout: residents only, excluding overseas CERA voters. 2026: forecast, with each seat's probability.
ElectionSeatsTop parties (% of valid votes)Turnout, residentsLike Spain
2008PSOE 42.6%PP 39.7%Others 9.3%67.6%✓
2011PP 51.0%PSOE 26.2%Coalición Canaria 11.3%62.6%✓
2015IU/Podemos/Sumar 29.4%PP 28.2%PSOE 22.4%65.5%✗
2016PP 33.9%PSOE 23.8%IU/Podemos/Sumar 22.5%63.4%✓
Apr. 2019PSOE 28.3%IU/Podemos/Sumar 16.7%PP 16.2%67.2%✓
Nov. 2019PSOE 29.2%PP 21.4%IU/Podemos/Sumar 15.4%59.3%✓
2023PSOE 33.2%PP 25.9%Vox 14.6%63.1%✗
2026 forecastPSOE 27.9% (20.0–36.7)PP 25.9% (19.1–33.4)Vox 21.6% (14.8–29.5)Others 23.7%Blank 1.0%66.2%–

2026: Vox seat no. 1, 100% · PSOE seat no. 1, 100% · PP seat no. 1, 100% · PSOE seat no. 2, 99% · PP seat no. 2, 99% · Vox seat no. 2, 83% · Frente Amplio seat no. 1, 56% · Coalición Canaria seat no. 1, 51%; the striped seat is a toss-up.

2023: most-voted party in each municipalityActual result.
Agaete · 2023: PSOE 36.4% (13.8-point lead)Agüimes · 2023: PSOE 29.6% (8.2-point lead)Antigua · 2023: PP 27.7% (1.2-point lead)Arrecife · 2023: PSOE 40.8% (19.3-point lead)Artenara · 2023: PP 38.5% (7.4-point lead)Arucas · 2023: PSOE 37.4% (15.7-point lead)Betancuria · 2023: Coalición Canaria 28.6% (7-point lead)Firgas · 2023: PSOE 33.3% (9.9-point lead)Gáldar · 2023: Others 38.4% (13.9-point lead)Haría · 2023: PSOE 35.2% (14.2-point lead)Ingenio · 2023: PSOE 32% (10.4-point lead)Mogán · 2023: PP 26.3% (0.9-point lead)Moya · 2023: PP 35.7% (7.2-point lead)La Oliva · 2023: PP 27.9% (0.2-point lead)Pájara · 2023: PSOE 33.6% (12.5-point lead)Las Palmas de Gran Canaria · 2023: PSOE 35.5% (6.8-point lead)Puerto del Rosario · 2023: PSOE 28.1% (2.2-point lead)San Bartolomé · 2023: PSOE 36.3% (12.5-point lead)San Bartolomé de Tirajana · 2023: PSOE 30.6% (2.7-point lead)La Aldea de San Nicolás · 2023: PSOE 38.2% (17-point lead)Santa Brígida · 2023: PP 34.8% (6.3-point lead)Santa Lucía de Tirajana · 2023: PSOE 33.1% (13.2-point lead)Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria · 2023: Others 27.7% (2.7-point lead)Teguise · 2023: PSOE 32.7% (6.5-point lead)Tejeda · 2023: PP 36.4% (11.6-point lead)Telde · 2023: PSOE 32.4% (6.9-point lead)Teror · 2023: PSOE 32% (3.8-point lead)Tías · 2023: PSOE 33.3% (1.5-point lead)Tinajo · 2023: PSOE 28.9% (6-point lead)Tuineje · 2023: PSOE 29.3% (3.9-point lead)Valsequillo de Gran Canaria · 2023: PSOE 26.7% (0.3-point lead)Valleseco · 2023: PP 39.4% (10.3-point lead)Vega de San Mateo · 2023: PSOE 30.4% (4.8-point lead)Yaiza · 2023: PSOE 32.3% (5.8-point lead)
PSOEPPCoalición CanariaOthers
2026: favorite in each municipalityEstimate based on the provincial forecast; hover over a municipality for details.
Agaete · favorite: PSOE, first in 79% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEAgüimes · favorite: PSOE, first in 43% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEAntigua · favorite: PP, first in 40% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPArrecife · favorite: PSOE, first in 88% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEArtenara · favorite: PP, first in 76% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPArucas · favorite: PSOE, first in 84% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEBetancuria · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 64% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: Coalición CanariaFirgas · favorite: PSOE, first in 60% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEGáldar · favorite: PSOE, first in 62% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: OthersHaría · favorite: PSOE, first in 60% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEIngenio · favorite: PSOE, first in 51% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEMogán · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 41% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPMoya · favorite: PP, first in 88% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPLa Oliva · favorite: PP, first in 48% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPPájara · favorite: PSOE, first in 51% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOELas Palmas de Gran Canaria · favorite: PSOE, first in 53% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEPuerto del Rosario · favorite: PP, first in 38% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOESan Bartolomé · favorite: PSOE, first in 69% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOESan Bartolomé de Tirajana · favorite: PP, first in 47% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOELa Aldea de San Nicolás · favorite: PSOE, first in 90% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOESanta Brígida · favorite: PP, first in 86% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPSanta Lucía de Tirajana · favorite: PSOE, first in 48% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOESanta María de Guía de Gran Canaria · favorite: PSOE, first in 38% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: OthersTeguise · favorite: PSOE, first in 45% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOETejeda · favorite: PP, first in 85% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPTelde · favorite: PSOE, first in 46% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOETeror · favorite: PP, first in 54% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOETías · favorite: PP, first in 62% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOETinajo · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 61% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOETuineje · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 44% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEValsequillo de Gran Canaria · favorite: Vox, first in 45% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEValleseco · favorite: PP, first in 91% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPVega de San Mateo · favorite: PP, first in 39% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEYaiza · favorite: PSOE, first in 40% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOE
PSOEPPCoalición CanariaToss-upSolid color: safe (first in 95% or more of simulations); light: leaning (60–95%); gray: toss-up (under 60%).
Santa Cruz de Tenerife: seats and leading parties since 2008Each square is a seat. ✓: the province's most-voted party was also the most-voted party nationwide. Turnout: residents only, excluding overseas CERA voters. 2026: forecast, with each seat's probability.
ElectionSeatsTop parties (% of valid votes)Turnout, residentsLike Spain
2008PSOE 36.5%PP 30.2%Coalición Canaria 29.2%67.6%✓
2011PP 44.8%PSOE 23.5%Coalición Canaria 19.8%64.9%✓
2015PP 28.9%IU/Podemos/Sumar 23.2%PSOE 21.5%65.8%✓
2016PP 34.2%PSOE 21.2%IU/Podemos/Sumar 17.9%65.4%✓
Apr. 2019PSOE 27.3%Coalición Canaria 19.9%PP 14.8%69.2%✓
Nov. 2019PSOE 28.6%PP 20.2%Coalición Canaria 16.5%61.7%✓
2023PP 35.4%PSOE 33.5%Coalición Canaria 16.7%64.1%✓
2026 forecastPP 27.3% (20.1–35.1)PSOE 27.3% (19.3–36.0)Coalición Canaria 15.2% (9.7–23.6)Others 28.5%Blank 1.7%67.5%–

2026: PSOE seat no. 1, 100% · PP seat no. 1, 100% · PP seat no. 2, 98% · Vox seat no. 1, 98% · PSOE seat no. 2, 97% · Coalición Canaria seat no. 1, 97% · Frente Amplio seat no. 1, 24%; the striped seat is a toss-up.

2023: most-voted party in each municipalityActual result.
Tegueste · 2023: PP 32.7% (1.5-point lead)Tijarafe · 2023: PP 37.3% (7.5-point lead)Valverde · 2023: PP 33.5% (5.8-point lead)Valle Gran Rey · 2023: PP 38% (3.3-point lead)Vallehermoso · 2023: PSOE 41.1% (5.6-point lead)La Victoria de Acentejo · 2023: PP 39.4% (7.6-point lead)Vilaflor de Chasna · 2023: PP 42.9% (15.7-point lead)Villa de Mazo · 2023: PP 31.2% (0.9-point lead)El Pinar de El Hierro · 2023: PSOE 34.7% (2.4-point lead)Adeje · 2023: PP 39% (3.6-point lead)Agulo · 2023: PSOE 47.1% (17.5-point lead)Alajeró · 2023: PSOE 43.7% (8-point lead)Arafo · 2023: PP 34.7% (1.3-point lead)Arico · 2023: PSOE 39.8% (12.2-point lead)Arona · 2023: PP 39.4% (5.6-point lead)Barlovento · 2023: PP 38.5% (6.7-point lead)Breña Alta · 2023: PSOE 31.8% (2.3-point lead)Breña Baja · 2023: PP 37.1% (8.7-point lead)Buenavista del Norte · 2023: PSOE 44.4% (12.1-point lead)Candelaria · 2023: PP 38.9% (6.2-point lead)Fasnia · 2023: PSOE 39.2% (9.3-point lead)Frontera · 2023: PP 38.4% (11.4-point lead)Fuencaliente de la Palma · 2023: Coalición Canaria 34% (6.3-point lead)Garachico · 2023: PP 33.8% (1.7-point lead)Garafía · 2023: PP 35.5% (0.1-point lead)Granadilla de Abona · 2023: PP 35.8% (2.1-point lead)La Guancha · 2023: PP 35.4% (3.7-point lead)Guía de Isora · 2023: PSOE 37.4% (1.9-point lead)Güímar · 2023: PP 35% (3.4-point lead)Hermigua · 2023: PP 38.7% (4-point lead)Icod de los Vinos · 2023: PP 39.8% (8.7-point lead)San Cristóbal de La Laguna · 2023: PSOE 34.8% (3.7-point lead)Los Llanos de Aridane · 2023: PP 34.8% (6.1-point lead)La Matanza de Acentejo · 2023: PSOE 37.5% (1-point lead)La Orotava · 2023: PP 30% (0.5-point lead)El Paso · 2023: Coalición Canaria 40.6% (14.1-point lead)Puerto de la Cruz · 2023: PSOE 41.7% (5-point lead)Puntagorda · 2023: PP 35.9% (0.9-point lead)Puntallana · 2023: PSOE 34.8% (4.4-point lead)Los Realejos · 2023: PP 40.3% (2.7-point lead)El Rosario · 2023: PP 41.6% (13.1-point lead)San Andrés y Sauces · 2023: PSOE 40.8% (7.9-point lead)San Juan de la Rambla · 2023: PP 33.7% (0.6-point lead)San Miguel de Abona · 2023: PP 38.6% (13.6-point lead)San Sebastián de la Gomera · 2023: PSOE 42.2% (10.6-point lead)Santa Cruz de la Palma · 2023: PSOE 36.5% (2-point lead)Santa Cruz de Tenerife · 2023: PP 37.1% (3.3-point lead)Santa Úrsula · 2023: PP 38.5% (12.7-point lead)Santiago del Teide · 2023: PP 50.4% (24.1-point lead)El Sauzal · 2023: PP 29.6% (1.4-point lead)Los Silos · 2023: PSOE 43.9% (13-point lead)Tacoronte · 2023: PP 34.9% (2.2-point lead)El Tanque · 2023: PP 40.7% (9.1-point lead)Tazacorte · 2023: PSOE 38% (13.5-point lead)
PPPSOECoalición Canaria
2026: favorite in each municipalityEstimate based on the provincial forecast; hover over a municipality for details.
Tegueste · favorite: PP, first in 45% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPTijarafe · favorite: PP, first in 52% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPValverde · favorite: PP, first in 51% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPValle Gran Rey · favorite: PP, first in 52% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPVallehermoso · favorite: PSOE, first in 68% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOELa Victoria de Acentejo · favorite: PP, first in 64% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPVilaflor de Chasna · favorite: PP, first in 76% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPVilla de Mazo · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 42% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPEl Pinar de El Hierro · favorite: PSOE, first in 52% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEAdeje · favorite: PP, first in 55% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPAgulo · favorite: PSOE, first in 85% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEAlajeró · favorite: PSOE, first in 73% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEArafo · favorite: PSOE, first in 48% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPArico · favorite: PSOE, first in 84% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEArona · favorite: PP, first in 62% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPBarlovento · favorite: PP, first in 52% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPBreña Alta · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 42% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEBreña Baja · favorite: PP, first in 60% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPBuenavista del Norte · favorite: PSOE, first in 86% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOECandelaria · favorite: PP, first in 64% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPFasnia · favorite: PSOE, first in 77% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEFrontera · favorite: PP, first in 63% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPFuencaliente de la Palma · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 61% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: Coalición CanariaGarachico · favorite: PSOE, first in 39% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPGarafía · favorite: PSOE, first in 50% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPGranadilla de Abona · favorite: PP, first in 50% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPLa Guancha · favorite: PP, first in 49% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPGuía de Isora · favorite: PSOE, first in 59% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOEGüímar · favorite: PP, first in 54% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPHermigua · favorite: PP, first in 52% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPIcod de los Vinos · favorite: PP, first in 68% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPSan Cristóbal de La Laguna · favorite: PSOE, first in 69% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOELos Llanos de Aridane · favorite: PP, first in 46% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPLa Matanza de Acentejo · favorite: PSOE, first in 58% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOELa Orotava · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 43% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPEl Paso · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 85% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: Coalición CanariaPuerto de la Cruz · favorite: PSOE, first in 72% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOEPuntagorda · favorite: PSOE, first in 48% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPPuntallana · favorite: PSOE, first in 48% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PSOELos Realejos · favorite: PP, first in 53% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPEl Rosario · favorite: PP, first in 83% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPSan Andrés y Sauces · favorite: PSOE, first in 74% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOESan Juan de la Rambla · favorite: PSOE, first in 46% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPSan Miguel de Abona · favorite: PP, first in 72% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPSan Sebastián de la Gomera · favorite: PSOE, first in 84% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOESanta Cruz de la Palma · favorite: PSOE, first in 60% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOESanta Cruz de Tenerife · favorite: PP, first in 56% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPSanta Úrsula · favorite: PP, first in 69% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPSantiago del Teide · favorite: PP, first in 95% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPEl Sauzal · favorite: Coalición Canaria, first in 44% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPLos Silos · favorite: PSOE, first in 88% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOETacoronte · favorite: PP, first in 49% of simulations (toss-up) · 2023: PPEl Tanque · favorite: PP, first in 66% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PPTazacorte · favorite: PSOE, first in 76% of simulations (leaning) · 2023: PSOE
PSOEPPCoalición CanariaToss-upSolid color: safe (first in 95% or more of simulations); light: leaning (60–95%); gray: toss-up (under 60%).

How we calculated it